Lead investor

AI funding rounds led by Insight Partners

Insight Partners led or co-led 6 funding rounds at 6 AI companies on Presspool's record, announced between February 10, 2022 and October 7, 2026. The most recent: Stuut, Metaview and Numeral.

CompanyAmountRoundAnnouncedCo-leads
Stuut$52.5 millionSeries BOctober 7, 2026None named
Metaview$60 millionSeries CSeptember 30, 2026None named
Numeral$100 millionSeries CSeptember 23, 2026None named
Confido$55 millionSeries BSeptember 22, 2026None named
Snorkel AI$350 millionSeries ESeptember 22, 2026S32
Deepdub$20MSeries AFebruary 10, 2022None named

Each round and its sources

  1. Stuut: $52.5 million Series B

    Andreessen Horowitz, M12 and Activant participated, ten months after Stuut's Series A; total raised $93 million per SiliconANGLE.

    Announced October 7, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for October 5–10, 2026 · Sources: Stuut announcement, SiliconANGLE

  2. Metaview: $60 million Series C

    GV, Intrepid Growth Partners, Seedcamp, Vertex Ventures US, Plural and Garuda Ventures also invested; total funding is $110 million.

    Announced September 30, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for September 28, 2026 – October 3, 2026 · Sources: Business Wire, EU-Startups

  3. Numeral: $100 million Series C

    Salesforce Ventures, Benchmark, Mayfield and others participated.

    Announced September 23, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for September 21–26, 2026 · Sources: Numeral, The Next Web

  4. Confido: $55 million Series B

    Announced September 22, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for September 21–26, 2026 · Sources: Confido, Built In NYC

  5. Snorkel AI: $350 million Series E

    Valuation: $3.5 billion.

    Announced September 22, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for September 21–26, 2026 · Sources: Snorkel AI, TechCrunch

  6. Deepdub: $20M Series A

    Announced February 10, 2022 · Company record · Sources: prnewswire.com

What this page covers

Presspool records the lead investors of each round, as the company's announcement or the confirming outlets name them. This page lists the rounds this investor led on Presspool's record: every weekly AI startup funding roster, and the latest round of each company on a niche map. It is not the investor's full portfolio, and rounds it joined without leading are not listed.

Every round links its sources. Corrections need a public source: see Contact. All lead investors: Investors.