Lead investor

AI funding rounds led by First Round Capital

First Round Capital led or co-led 3 funding rounds at 3 AI companies on Presspool's record, announced between September 15, 2025 and October 13, 2026. The most recent: Brellium, Healthleap and Dyna Robotics.

CompanyAmountRoundAnnouncedCo-leads
Brellium$23 millionNot statedOctober 13, 2026Left Lane Capital
Healthleap$38 millionSeed and Series AOctober 7, 2026Hummingbird Ventures, Sequoia Capital
Dyna Robotics$120 millionSeries ASeptember 15, 2025Robostrategy, CRV

Each round and its sources

  1. Brellium: $23 million

    Digital Health Venture Partners participated; neither outlet names a round type.

    Announced October 13, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for October 12–17, 2026 · Sources: HIT Consultant, citybiz

  2. Healthleap: $38 million Seed and Series A

    Combines an $8 million seed co-led by Sequoia Capital and First Round Capital with a $30 million Series A led by Hummingbird Ventures; valuation not disclosed.

    Announced October 7, 2026 · Company record · Listed in the AI startup funding roster for October 5–10, 2026 · Sources: Healthleap announcement, TechCrunch

  3. Dyna Robotics: $120 million Series A

    Announced September 15, 2025 · Company record · Sources: prnewswire.com

What this page covers

Presspool records the lead investors of each round, as the company's announcement or the confirming outlets name them. This page lists the rounds this investor led on Presspool's record: every weekly AI startup funding roster, and the latest round of each company on a niche map. It is not the investor's full portfolio, and rounds it joined without leading are not listed.

Every round links its sources. Corrections need a public source: see Contact. All lead investors: Investors.